Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND William Calvin Horn4554,4555
 Birth

January 1853

, Carroll, Tennessee
Death

1920–1930

 
Burial

 

Polk Cemetery,, Howard, Arkansas
Marriage

1894

,, Texas
Marriage

2 September 1879

Sarah Theodosia Robison; , Cooke, Texas
Marriage

2 September 1886

Lou Newton; , Cooke, Texas
Marriage

14 March 1889

Eliza Jane Hampton; , Cooke, Texas
WIFE Martha McCullar
 Birth

March 1855

,, Texas
Death

1933–1935

Byars, McClain, Oklahoma
CHILDREN

M

Joseph D Horn836,4552,4553
 Birth

7 December 1894

,, Indian Territory
Death

28 September 1957

Tuscon, Pima, Arizona
Nicknames

Jodie

 
Marriage

23 January 1918

Lola McKinnon; , Jefferson, Oklahoma
Marriage

 

Susie Burt;

F

Sarah Edith Horn4556
 Birth

17 May 1896

,, Oklahoma
Death

10 September 1978

Bearden, Quachita, Arkansas
Burial

 

Pisgah Cemetery, Pisgah, Pike, Arkansas
Marriage

5 January 1913

Lee Moody; Orr, Love, Oklahoma